Dr. Joyce Saliba
Last updated: Aug 27, 2024

Dr. Joyce Saliba

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1376984161

Dr. Joyce Saliba M.D.

Pediatrician

She is located at 823 South King Street Suite F in Leesburg, VA 20175. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Bee and Wasp Stings, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Croup, Fever. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376984161. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 777-5222. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.northernhospital.com/northern-pediatrics/home-pediatrics?utm_source=extnet&utm_medium=Yext. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joyce Saliba, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joyce Saliba.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Avadel Pharmaceuticals $59
AstraZeneca $20
Smith \u0026 Nephew $13

Other

Food and Beverage $106

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.northernhospital.com/northern-pediatrics/home-pediatrics?utm_source=extnet&utm_medium=Yext

Affiliated practices

Northern Pediatric Center
100 North Pointe Boulevard
Mount Airy, 27030 NC
(336) 789-6267

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Here are pediatricians in Virginia you may want to explore.

Dr. Jay M. Gillenwater
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1011 East Jefferson Street Charlottesville, 22902, VA
Dr. Bradley S. Malcolm
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 Richeson Drive Lynchburg, 24501, VA
Dr. Shakun Gupta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Dr. Vicki Simmons Freilich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 1002 Amherst Street Winchester, 22601, VA
Dr. Christine W. Seliskar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10410 Ridgefield Parkway Richmond, 23233, VA
Dr. Emily J. Godbout
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Dr. Ellen Szego
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 Elm Avenue Southeast Roanoke, 24013, VA
Dr. Mariana Milena Lanata Piazzon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Dr. Susan Sparks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Dr. Barbie Lynn Norman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10410 Ridgefield Parkway Richmond, 23233, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Joyce Saliba treat?

Dr. Joyce Saliba provides treatment for Autism, Bee and Wasp Stings, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Croup, Fever. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Joyce Saliba have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joyce Saliba is affiliated with Northern Pediatric Center.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joyce Saliba?

Dr. Joyce Saliba's office is located at 823 South King Street Suite F in Leesburg, VA 20175.

Does Dr. Joyce Saliba accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joyce Saliba accepts insurance.